MDRT

INTERNATIONAL RECOGNITION FROM MDRT

What is MDRT:

Agents are entitled to get the gratuity at age 60/65 years after serving for minimum 15 years. At present the Maximum Gratuity amount payable is 2,00,000/- depending up on the amount of renewal commission paid during last 15 years before age 60.

MDRT membership is recognized internationally as the standard of sales excellence in the life insurance and financial services business.

To qualify for the membership of MDRT agents have to earn the prescribed First Year Commission excluding the Bonus Commission OR brings prescribed First Year Premium during the Calendar year.

Total 6114 agents from LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2012.. MDRT Levels:

Total 4800 agents from LIC of India qualified for MDRT 2016 – No. 1 in World

Sr. No. Membership Criteria First Year Commission First Year Premium
1 MDRT Basic 8,74,000 34,96,000
2 Court of the Table- COT 3 Times MDRT 26,22,000 1,04,88,000
3 Top of the Table -TOT 6 Times MDRT 52,44,000 2,09,76,000

Through our training process we will make sure that you will qualify for Basic MDRT by the end of 3rd year of your agency.

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2014 qualifiers from LIC of India:
Rank Name Branch First Year Commission Excluding Bonus Commission
1 Shri V VENKATESWARA RAO Vishakhapatnam 2,05,09,585
2 Smt SANGITA MAHESHWARI Indore 1,77,58,368
3 Shri BHARAT V PAREKH Nagpur 1,09,52,152
4 Shri RAVINDAR JETHANI Mumbai 1,01,24,090
5 DR.BALWANT SINGH CHIRANA Delhi 88,11,908
6 Shri AUTI DATTATRAY JAYRAM Mumbai 86,46,357
7 Shri PULKIT KHANDELWAL Delhi 70,71,261
8 Shri BHIMAN DAS Kolkata 67,92,431
9 Shri DEEPAK DHABALIA Mumbai 66,31,879
10 Smt HEENA HITESH SHAH Mumbai 66,01,442

Out of Top 10 TOT-2014 qualifiers four are from Mumbai. This shows that insurance Awareness and Potential is more in Mumbai and People have more Trust in LIC.

Have Questions ?

Call Us : For LIC AGENT +91 91095 29472For D.O. +91 96303 13113

Or Email To : info@licagentsportal.com